Chauffeured transfers in Kolkata · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kolkata with the fare shown first
Kolkata arranges pre-booked transfers in Kolkata (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Kolkata, each with its page
- Kalighat Kali Templefrom INR 647.0026 min
- Zoological Garden Aliporefrom INR 650.0025 min
- Dum Dum Junctionfrom INR 665.0026 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kolkata requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kolkata and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Kolkata
INR 647.00
the cheapest route
26 min
Behala Airport → Kalighat Kali Temple
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kolkata, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Behala Airport → Kalighat Kali Temple7.3 km · 26 minINR 647.00from
- Behala Airport → Zoological Garden Alipore7.5 km · 25 minINR 650.00from
- Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport → Dum Dum Junction7.9 km · 26 minINR 665.00from
- Behala Airport → Taj Bengal, Kolkata8.7 km · 31 minINR 704.00from
- Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport → The Westin Kolkata Rajarhat10.2 km · 25 minINR 731.00from
- Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport → R G Kar Medical College & Hospital10.2 km · 31 minINR 749.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Behala Airport → Kalighat Kali Temple | 7.3 km | 26 min | INR 647.00 | See details |
| Behala Airport → Zoological Garden Alipore | 7.5 km | 25 min | INR 650.00 | See details |
| Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport → Dum Dum Junction | 7.9 km | 26 min | INR 665.00 | See details |
| Behala Airport → Taj Bengal, Kolkata | 8.7 km | 31 min | INR 704.00 | See details |
| Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport → The Westin Kolkata Rajarhat | 10.2 km | 25 min | INR 731.00 | See details |
| Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport → R G Kar Medical College & Hospital | 10.2 km | 31 min | INR 749.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kolkata
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
from INR 665.00Airport
Airport Service Rd, International Airport, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 700052
See prices and book →Behala Airport
from INR 647.00Airport
Airports Authority of India Civil Aerodrome, Airport Area, Behala, Kolkata, Maheshtala, West Bengal 700060
See prices and book →Dum Dum Junction
from INR 665.00Station
Dum Dum, West Bengal 700030
See prices and book →Howrah Jn
from INR 869.00Station
12322, Station Rd, Howrah Railway Station, Howrah, West Bengal 711101
See prices and book →Kolkata
from INR 755.00Station
Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal 700037
See prices and book →Santragachi JN
from INR 962.00Station
Santragachi Station Rd, Santragachi, Howrah, West Bengal 711111
See prices and book →Sealdah
from INR 899.00Station
Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700014
See prices and book →Shalimar
from INR 890.00Station
Shalimar Station Road, Kazipada, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103
See prices and book →Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals | Best Hospital in Kolkata
from INR 791.00Hospital
58, Canal Circular Rd, Kadapara, Phoolbagan, Kankurgachi, Kolkata, West Bengal 700054
See prices and book →Belle Vue Clinic
from INR 782.00Hospital
9, Formerly, Sir UN Brahmachari Sarani, Elgin, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017
See prices and book →Fortis Hospital, Anandapur - Multispeciality Hospital in Kolkata
from INR 1,025.00Hospital
730, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Anandapur, East Kolkata Twp, Kolkata, West Bengal 700107
See prices and book →Narayana RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur
from INR 944.00Hospital
Premises No: 1489, 124, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Mukundapur Market, Stadium Colony, Mukundapur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700099
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kolkata?
In Kolkata and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kolkata centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kolkata?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kolkata?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kolkata?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kolkata, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car